Lobster & Beer : Motor Ave 3456 Motor Avenue
3456 Motor Avenue, Los Angeles, CA
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Lobster Tacos (3)
Shredded lobster, chipotle aioli, pico de gallo, shredded lettuce.$17.00
Cajun Shrimp Roll
cajun seasond grilled shrimp with aioli green onion and old bay$16.00
Clam Chowder Cup
Rich and creamy New England clam chowder with tender clams, hearty potatoes, and a sprinkle of fresh herbs. Does not contain bacon. 8oz cup$8.25
Rolls/Favorites

Double Stuffed Roll Combo
Doubler stuffed lobster roll served Maine, Connecticut, or Classic style. Served with fries, tots, or salad.$44.00
Connecticut Style Lobster Roll
warm Maine lobster poached in butter with a swipe of mayo topped with green onions and old bay$23.75
Maine Style Lobster Roll
chilled Maine lobster and thin sliced celary tossed in lemon aioli topped with green onionsn and old bay$23.75
Classic Roll
$23.75
Clobster Roll
Maine lobster and lump crab served Connecticut or Maine style$21.75
Cali Style Truffle Roll
Our house special. Chilled Maine lobster tossed in our lemon aioli with celery, carrots, red onion, and avocado. Topped with old bay and green onions$24.75
Crab Roll
Lump crab served Connecticut or Maine Style$18.75
Cajun Shrimp Roll
cajun seasond grilled shrimp with aioli green onion and old bay$16.00
Lobster Grilled Cheese
Maine lobster with gruyere, cheddar, and jack cheese on sourdough. Served with a side of tomato soup. Upgrade your soup to clam chowder or lobster bisque.$21.00
Chicken Tenders
Chicken tenders with fries$18.00
Petit Lobster Tail (1)
Atlantic lobster tail grilled to perfection served with butter and lemon.$16.00
Petit Lobster Tail (2)
Two Atlantic lobster tails grilled to perfection served with butter and lemon.$30.00
Petit Lobster Tail (3)
Three Atlantic lobsters tails grilled to perfection served with butter and lemon.$44.00
Petit Lobster Tail (4)
Four Atlantic lobsters tails grilled to perfection served with butter and lemon.$58.00
Can Soda & Cape Cod Chips
$4.00
To Share

Barbacoa Fries
Crispy fries loaded with tender barbacoa beef, smoky chipotle aioli, and fresh pico de gallo.$15.00
Buffalo Chicken Fries
Crispy fries topped with buffalo chicken, creamy ranch drizzle, and fresh green onions.$14.00
Calamari Fries
Golden fried calamari strips served with cocktail sauce$11.00
Chips & Salsa
$6.00
Coconut Shrimp (12 Pieces)
Crispy golden coconut shrimp served with a sweet chili dipping sauce.$22.00
Coconut Shrimp (6 Pieces)
Crispy golden coconut shrimp served with a sweet chili dipping sauce.$11.00
Coconut Shrimp (4 Pieces)
Crispy golden coconut shrimp served with a sweet chili dipping sauce.$8.00
Jalapeno Crab dip
queso, crab, roasted jalapeno, red peppers, artichoke$15.00
Jumbo Grilled Shrimp (12 Pieces)
Served with cocktail sauce and butter.$30.00
Jumbo Grilled Shrimp (6 Pieces)
served with cocktail sauce and lemon$15.00
Jumbo Grilled Shrimp (4 Pieces)
Served with cocktail sauce and butter$12.00
Loaded Lobster Fries
Crispy Fries, cheese, lobster, lemon dill aioli, pico de gallo, green onion.$18.00
Lobster Mac & Cheese
Spiral pasta in in our 3 cheese blend with Maine lobster and toasted panko.$25.00
Old Bay Cheese Fries
a large portion of fries tossed in old bay topped with beer cheese$11.00
Wings (6 Pieces)
$13.00
Wings (12 Pieces)
$25.00
Wings (18 Pieces)
$35.00
Soup

Clam Chowder Cup
Rich and creamy New England clam chowder with tender clams, hearty potatoes, and a sprinkle of fresh herbs. Does not contain bacon. 8oz cup$8.25
Clam Chowder Bowl
Rich and creamy New England clam chowder with tender clams, hearty potatoes, and a sprinkle of fresh herbs. Does not contain bacon. 16oz Bowl$15.00
Lobster Bisque Cup
Rich, creamy lobster bisque with a smooth, velvety texture and savory lobster flavor, finished with a sprinkle of herbs. 8 oz cup.$9.00
Lobster Bisque Bowl
Rich, creamy lobster bisque with a smooth, velvety texture and savory lobster flavor, finished with a sprinkle of herbs. 16oz Bowl$16.50
Tomato Soup Cup
Rich and creamy tomato soup$5.50
Tomato Soup Bowl
Rich and creamy tomato soup$9.00
Salad/Bowls

Grilled Shrimp Bowl
6 grilled shrimp served with steamed rice, broccoli, and a sweet citrus soy sauce$19.50
Ahi Poke Bowl
sushi grade ahi tuna with avocado, edamame, onion, and nori. Served over white rice or lettuce.$18.00
Avocado Bowl
sliced avocado with cucumber, edamame, red onion, lettuce, and fried onions, served over rice.$15.50
Half Romaine Salad
Romaiane lettuce with cucumber, red onion, and carrots.$6.00
Full Romaine Salad
Romaine lettuce with cucumber, red onion, and carrots.$9.00
Half Caesar Salad
$7.25
Full Caesar Salad
$10.00
Tacos/Quesadillas

Lobster Tacos (3)
Shredded lobster, chipotle aioli, pico de gallo, shredded lettuce.$17.00
Shrimp Tacos (3)
lemon dill aioli, pico de gallo, lettuce. 3 Per order.$16.00
Ahi Poke Tacos (3)
sushi grade ahi tuna, pico de gallo, lemon dill aioli, cucumber. 3 Per order$16.00
Beef Barbacoa Tacos (3)
with mixed cheese & lettuce. 3 per order$15.00
Fried Fish Tacos (3)
Golden fried mahi-mahi with lemon aioli, pico de gallo, and shredded lettuce.$14.00Blackened Fish Tacos (3)
$14.00
Chicken Tacos (3)
marinated chicken, pico de gallo, lettuce. Served 3 per order.$13.00Lobster Quesadilla
$18.00Shrimp Quesadilla
$17.00Barbacoa Beef Quesadilla
$16.00Chicken Quesadilla
$14.00
Sides

Grilled Cheese
3 cheese on sourdough$6.50
Cheese Quesadilla
served with salsa$6.50
Rice and Beans
$6.00
Chilled Lobster Meat. 3oz
$15.85Crab Meat 3oz
$11.00
Steamed Broccoli
$5.50Blackened Fish (3 Pieces)
$8.00
Sliced Avocado
$3.50
Cape Cod Chips
$2.50Seasoned Fries (Regular)
$6.00
Seasoned Fries (Large
$9.00
Sweet Potato Fries (Regular)
$7.00Sweet Potato Fries (Large)
$10.00Mac & Cheese (Regular)
$6.00Mac & Cheese (Large)
$8.00
Grilled Cheese & Tomato Soup
3 cheese blend on sourdough served with a cup of tomato soup$11.00
Sauces

Ranch
contains dairy$0.75
Blue Cheese
contains dairy$0.75
Lemon Dill Aioli
contains dairy$0.75
Chipotle Aioli
no dairy$0.75
Tartar Sauce
no dairy$0.75
Ketchup
$0.25
Cocktail Sauce
$0.50
Sweet Chili
$0.50
Barbecue Sauce
$0.50
Drawn Butter
$0.75Malt Vinegar
$0.50
Sour Cream
$0.75
Honey Mustard
$0.75
Cheese Sauce
$3.00
Habanero Hot Sauce
$0.75
Specials
Soft Drinks

Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.50
Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$6.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.50
Ginger Ale
$3.50
Squirt
$3.50
Root Beer
$3.50
Bundaburg Ginger Beer
$6.50
Red Bull
$5.00
Red Bull Sugar Free
$5.00
Pure Leaf Iced Tea
$5.25
Pellegrino
$4.50
Pellegrino Blood Orange
$4.00
Pellegrino Lemon
$4.00
Bottle Water
$3.00
Waterloo Grape
$4.00
Waterloo Lemon
$4.00
Orange Juice
$4.25
Apple Juice
$4.25
Lemonade
$5.50
Strawberry Lemonade
$5.50
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Grilled Cheese & Tomato Soup
$11.00
3 cheese blend on sourdough served with a cup of tomato soup
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Lobster & Beer Locations and Hours
3456 Motor Avenue
Open now • Closes at 10PM
530 Wilshire Boulevard
Open now • Closes at 9PM




