Lobster & Beer : Motor Ave 3456 Motor Avenue
3456 Motor Avenue, Los Angeles, CA
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Lobster Tacos (3)
Shredded lobster, chipotle aioli, pico de gallo, shredded lettuce.$17.00
Cajun Shrimp Roll
cajun seasond grilled shrimp with aioli green onion and old bay$16.00
Clam Chowder Cup
Rich and creamy New England clam chowder with tender clams, hearty potatoes, and a sprinkle of fresh herbs. Does not contain bacon. 8oz cup$8.25
Rolls/Favorites

Double Stuffed Roll Combo
Doubler stuffed lobster roll served Maine, Connecticut, or Classic style. Served with fries, tots, or salad.$44.00
Connecticut Style Lobster Roll
warm Maine lobster poached in butter with a swipe of mayo topped with green onions and old bay$23.75
Maine Style Lobster Roll
chilled Maine lobster and thin sliced celary tossed in lemon aioli topped with green onionsn and old bay$23.75
Classic Roll
$23.75
Clobster Roll
Maine lobster and lump crab served Connecticut or Maine style$21.75
Cali Style Truffle Roll
Our house special. Chilled Maine lobster tossed in our lemon aioli with celery, carrots, red onion, and avocado. Topped with old bay and green onions$24.75
Crab Roll
Lump crab served Connecticut or Maine Style$18.75
Cajun Shrimp Roll
cajun seasond grilled shrimp with aioli green onion and old bay$16.00
Lobster Grilled Cheese
Maine lobster with gruyere, cheddar, and jack cheese on sourdough. Served with a side of tomato soup. Upgrade your soup to clam chowder or lobster bisque.$21.00
Chicken Tenders
Chicken tenders with fries$18.00
Petit Lobster Tail (1)
Atlantic lobster tail grilled to perfection served with butter and lemon.$16.00
Petit Lobster Tail (2)
Two Atlantic lobster tails grilled to perfection served with butter and lemon.$30.00
Petit Lobster Tail (3)
Three Atlantic lobsters tails grilled to perfection served with butter and lemon.$44.00
Petit Lobster Tail (4)
Four Atlantic lobsters tails grilled to perfection served with butter and lemon.$58.00
Can Soda & Cape Cod Chips
$4.00
To Share

Barbacoa Fries
Crispy fries loaded with tender barbacoa beef, smoky chipotle aioli, and fresh pico de gallo.$15.00
Buffalo Chicken Fries
Crispy fries topped with buffalo chicken, creamy ranch drizzle, and fresh green onions.$14.00
Calamari Fries
Golden fried calamari strips served with cocktail sauce$11.00
Chips & Salsa
$6.00
Coconut Shrimp (12 Pieces)
Crispy golden coconut shrimp served with a sweet chili dipping sauce.$22.00
Coconut Shrimp (6 Pieces)
Crispy golden coconut shrimp served with a sweet chili dipping sauce.$11.00
Coconut Shrimp (4 Pieces)
Crispy golden coconut shrimp served with a sweet chili dipping sauce.$8.00
Jalapeno Crab dip
queso, crab, roasted jalapeno, red peppers, artichoke$15.00
Jumbo Grilled Shrimp (12 Pieces)
Served with cocktail sauce and butter.$30.00
Jumbo Grilled Shrimp (6 Pieces)
served with cocktail sauce and lemon$15.00
Jumbo Grilled Shrimp (4 Pieces)
Served with cocktail sauce and butter$12.00
Loaded Lobster Fries
Crispy Fries, cheese, lobster, lemon dill aioli, pico de gallo, green onion.$18.00
Lobster Mac & Cheese
Spiral pasta in in our 3 cheese blend with Maine lobster and toasted panko.$25.00
Old Bay Cheese Fries
a large portion of fries tossed in old bay topped with beer cheese$11.00
Wings (6 Pieces)
$13.00
Wings (12 Pieces)
$25.00
Wings (18 Pieces)
$35.00
Soup

Clam Chowder Cup
Rich and creamy New England clam chowder with tender clams, hearty potatoes, and a sprinkle of fresh herbs. Does not contain bacon. 8oz cup$8.25
Clam Chowder Bowl
Rich and creamy New England clam chowder with tender clams, hearty potatoes, and a sprinkle of fresh herbs. Does not contain bacon. 16oz Bowl$15.00
Lobster Bisque Cup
Rich, creamy lobster bisque with a smooth, velvety texture and savory lobster flavor, finished with a sprinkle of herbs. 8 oz cup.$9.00
Lobster Bisque Bowl
Rich, creamy lobster bisque with a smooth, velvety texture and savory lobster flavor, finished with a sprinkle of herbs. 16oz Bowl$16.50
Tomato Soup Cup
Rich and creamy tomato soup$5.50
Tomato Soup Bowl
Rich and creamy tomato soup$9.00
Salad/Bowls

Grilled Shrimp Bowl
6 grilled shrimp served with steamed rice, broccoli, and a sweet citrus soy sauce$19.50
Ahi Poke Bowl
sushi grade ahi tuna with avocado, edamame, onion, and nori. Served over white rice or lettuce.$18.00
Avocado Bowl
sliced avocado with cucumber, edamame, red onion, lettuce, and fried onions, served over rice.$15.50
Half Romaine Salad
Romaiane lettuce with cucumber, red onion, and carrots.$6.00
Full Romaine Salad
Romaine lettuce with cucumber, red onion, and carrots.$9.00
Half Caesar Salad
$7.25
Full Caesar Salad
$10.00
Tacos/Quesadillas

Lobster Tacos (3)
Shredded lobster, chipotle aioli, pico de gallo, shredded lettuce.$17.00
Shrimp Tacos (3)
lemon dill aioli, pico de gallo, lettuce. 3 Per order.$16.00
Ahi Poke Tacos (3)
sushi grade ahi tuna, pico de gallo, lemon dill aioli, cucumber. 3 Per order$16.00
Beef Barbacoa Tacos (3)
with mixed cheese & lettuce. 3 per order$15.00
Fried Fish Tacos (3)
Golden fried mahi-mahi with lemon aioli, pico de gallo, and shredded lettuce.$14.00Blackened Fish Tacos (3)
$14.00
Chicken Tacos (3)
marinated chicken, pico de gallo, lettuce. Served 3 per order.$13.00Lobster Quesadilla
$18.00Shrimp Quesadilla
$17.00Barbacoa Beef Quesadilla
$16.00Chicken Quesadilla
$14.00
Sides

Grilled Cheese
3 cheese on sourdough$6.50
Cheese Quesadilla
served with salsa$6.50
Rice and Beans
$6.00
Chilled Lobster Meat. 3oz
$15.85Crab Meat 3oz
$11.00
Steamed Broccoli
$5.50Blackened Fish (3 Pieces)
$8.00
Sliced Avocado
$3.50
Cape Cod Chips
$2.50Seasoned Fries (Regular)
$6.00
Seasoned Fries (Large
$9.00
Sweet Potato Fries (Regular)
$7.00Sweet Potato Fries (Large)
$10.00Mac & Cheese (Regular)
$6.00Mac & Cheese (Large)
$8.00
Grilled Cheese & Tomato Soup
3 cheese blend on sourdough served with a cup of tomato soup$11.00
Sauces

Ranch
contains dairy$0.75
Blue Cheese
contains dairy$0.75
Lemon Dill Aioli
contains dairy$0.75
Chipotle Aioli
no dairy$0.75
Tartar Sauce
no dairy$0.75
Ketchup
$0.25
Cocktail Sauce
$0.50
Sweet Chili
$0.50
Barbecue Sauce
$0.50
Drawn Butter
$0.75Malt Vinegar
$0.50
Sour Cream
$0.75
Honey Mustard
$0.75
Cheese Sauce
$3.00
Habanero Hot Sauce
$0.75
Specials
Soft Drinks

Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.50
Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$6.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.50
Ginger Ale
$3.50
Squirt
$3.50
Root Beer
$3.50
Bundaburg Ginger Beer
$6.50
Red Bull
$5.00
Red Bull Sugar Free
$5.00
Pure Leaf Iced Tea
$5.25
Pellegrino
$4.50
Pellegrino Blood Orange
$4.00
Pellegrino Lemon
$4.00
Bottle Water
$3.00
Waterloo Grape
$4.00
Waterloo Lemon
$4.00
Orange Juice
$4.25
Apple Juice
$4.25
Lemonade
$5.50
Strawberry Lemonade
$5.50
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Veggie Spring Rolls
$10.00
Golden fried vegetable spring rolls served with sweet chili sauce.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Lobster & Beer Locations and Hours
3456 Motor Avenue
Open now • Closes at 10PM
530 Wilshire Boulevard
Open now • Closes at 9PM



